Samsung Galaxy Tab Price in Nepal (2026): Tab S11, Tab S10 FE, Tab A11 and More
Every Galaxy Tab sold officially in Nepal, by budget, and how they compare with the iPad

Samsung Galaxy Tab Price in Nepal (2026): Tab S11, Tab S10 FE, Tab A11 and More

Updated 28 October 2026. Prices are official Nepal launch prices (April to December 2025) from Nepali Telecom, ShareSansar, The Himalayan Times and eKantipur. We found no 2026 price changes for Galaxy tablets, but many phone prices rose in 2026, so confirm with the shop. iPad prices are Quality Computer's website prices.

Short answer: Samsung Galaxy tablets in Nepal cost from Rs 19,499 (Galaxy Tab A11 Wi-Fi, 4GB/64GB) to Rs 129,999 (Galaxy Tab S11, 12GB/256GB). The Galaxy Tab S10 FE costs Rs 74,999, the Tab S10 Lite Rs 51,999 and the Tab A11+ from Rs 34,999. Samsung introduced the Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra on 30 September 2026; it has no Nepal price yet.

Galaxy Tab price list in Nepal

TabletRAM / storagePrice in NepalLaunched in Nepal
Galaxy Tab S1112GB / 256GB, Wi-FiRs 129,999November 2025
Galaxy Tab S10 FE8GB / 128GBRs 74,999April 2025
Galaxy Tab S10 Lite6GB / 128GB, Wi-FiRs 51,999September 2025
Galaxy Tab A11+8GB / 256GB, 5GRs 47,999December 2025
Galaxy Tab A11+6GB / 128GB, Wi-FiRs 34,999December 2025
Galaxy Tab A118GB / 128GB, LTERs 30,999November 2025
Galaxy Tab A114GB / 64GB, Wi-FiRs 19,499November 2025
  • EMI: the Tab S11 and Tab A11+ are on Samsung Insta Finance EMI; the Tab S10 FE launched with 0% EMI from Rs 3,750 a month (ShareSansar).
  • S Pen: the Tab S10 Lite launched with a free S Pen (Nepali Telecom).
  • Not priced in Nepal: Tab S11 Ultra, Tab S10 FE+ and the new Tab S12 Ultra.
Samsung Galaxy Tab price in Nepal: Tab A11 Rs 19,499 to Tab S11 Rs 129,999
Galaxy Tab launch prices in Nepal.

Video: Galaxy Tab S11 series, by Samsung Newsroom

Posted on 15 September 2025.

Video: Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra, official Samsung introduction

Posted by Samsung on 30 September 2026; not yet priced in Nepal.

Which Galaxy Tab should you buy?

BudgetGalaxy Tab
Under Rs 35,000Tab A11 (Rs 19,499 Wi-Fi, Rs 30,999 LTE) or Tab A11+ Wi-Fi (Rs 34,999)
Rs 35,000 to 75,000Tab A11+ 5G (Rs 47,999), Tab S10 Lite with S Pen (Rs 51,999), Tab S10 FE (Rs 74,999)
Above Rs 1 lakhTab S11 (Rs 129,999)

Galaxy Tab or iPad?

BudgetSamsung (launch price)iPad at Quality Computer
About Rs 75,000 to 90,000Galaxy Tab S10 FE Rs 74,999iPad (A16) 128GB Rs 88,000
About Rs 1.3 to 1.45 lakhGalaxy Tab S11 Rs 129,999iPad Air 11-inch (M4) 128GB Rs 144,500

All iPad prices and specs: iPad price in Nepal. Every Samsung phone price: Samsung mobile price in Nepal.

iPads in our store

iPad (A16) at Quality Computer

iPad (A16)

iPad (A16) Blue at Quality Computer

iPad (A16) Blue

iPad Air (M4) at Quality Computer

iPad Air (M4)

iPad Air (M4) Space Grey at Quality Computer

iPad Air (M4) Space Grey

Buying an official Samsung phone in Nepal

  1. Hologram: IMS and Him Electronics are Samsung's authorised distributors in Nepal; look for their hologram on the box (Nepali Telecom).
  2. IMEI: dial *#06# and check the IMEI on NTA's MDMS portal, mdms.nta.gov.np (PriceNepal).
  3. EMI: Samsung Insta Finance, run with Hulas Finserve, offers 12-month and 24-month plans with citizenship verification (ShareSansar).

Customer reviews

Why buyers choose Quality Computer

Real reviews from our Google Business Profile, unedited.

4.7
★★★★★
Based on 775 Google reviews
“
X
XX KilleR GaminG
★★★★★

“…Recently got my Iphone 15 pm, and am really happy and satisfied with competitive pricing, knowledgeable staff, excellent customer service and overall shopping experience…”

Bought an iPhone 15 Pro Max on Google

“
B
Bishal Poudel
★★★★★

“Quality computer is providing and serving with genuine product and services. Authorized apple reseller in birtamod jhapa , Nepal”

Apple customer on Google

“
Y
Youson Karki
★★★★★

“I recently bought a laptop from Quality Computer, and I’m really happy with my purchase. The staff were friendly and helpful, and they explained the laptop’s features clearly before I bought it.”

Bought a laptop on Google

Frequently asked questions

What is the Samsung tab price in Nepal?

Galaxy tablets cost from Rs 19,499 (Galaxy Tab A11 Wi-Fi, 4GB/64GB) to Rs 129,999 (Galaxy Tab S11, 12GB/256GB), based on their 2025 Nepal launch prices.

What is the Galaxy Tab S10 FE price in Nepal?

Rs 74,999 for 8GB/128GB, launched in April 2025 with 0% EMI from Rs 3,750 a month.

What is the cheapest Samsung tablet in Nepal?

The Galaxy Tab A11 Wi-Fi 4GB/64GB at Rs 19,499.

Is the Galaxy Tab S12 Ultra available in Nepal?

Samsung introduced it on 30 September 2026; we found no Nepal price or launch yet.

Which Samsung tablet comes with an S Pen?

The Galaxy Tab S10 Lite launched in Nepal with a free S Pen.

Sources

Sign in to leave a comment

See our price updates first on Google: add Quality Computer as a preferred source.


NTC Data Pack (October 2026): Nepal Telecom Daily, Monthly and Unlimited Packs
Every Nepal Telecom data pack, the 2083 festival offers and the codes to buy packs and check data