MacBook Price in Nepal
MacBook Neo, Air M2, Air M3, Air M5 and MacBook Pro prices, specs and stock

MacBook Price in Nepal: MacBook Neo, Air M2, M3, M5 and Pro

Updated 28 October 2026. Prices are Quality Computer's selling prices on our website that day.

Short answer: MacBooks at Quality Computer cost from Rs 134,500 (MacBook Air M2) and Rs 135,000 (MacBook Neo) to Rs 376,500 (14-inch MacBook Pro M5). On 28 October 2026 we had 24 MacBooks in stock across seven models, all with a 2-year authorized warranty from an Authorized Apple GAP Advantage Partner.

MacBook price list

ModelChipMemory / storageOur priceColours in stock (units)
MacBook Air M2, 13-inchM2, 8-core CPU, 8-core GPU16GB / 256GBRs 134,500 Rs 140,000Midnight (1)
MacBook Neo, 13-inchA18 Pro, 6-core CPU, 5-core GPU8GB / 256GBRs 135,000Indigo (1), Citrus (4), Silver (2)
MacBook Neo, 13-inchA18 Pro, 6-core CPU, 5-core GPU8GB / 512GBRs 154,000Blush (2), Indigo (2)
MacBook Air M3, 13-inchM3, 8-core CPU, 8-core GPU16GB / 256GBRs 158,999 Rs 179,000Space Gray (1), Midnight (1)
MacBook Air M5, 13-inchM5, 10-core CPU, 8-core GPU16GB / 512GBRs 248,500Starlight (5), Sky Blue (1), Silver (1), Midnight (1)
MacBook Pro 14-inch, M4M4, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU16GB / 1TBRs 294,999 Rs 305,000Space Black (1)
MacBook Pro 14-inch, M5M5, 10-core CPU, 10-core GPU16GB / 1TBRs 376,500Space Black (1)

The MacBook Air M4 and the 512GB MacBook Pro M5 were out of stock on 28 October; see the MacBook category for every model and call us for availability.

MacBook specs compared

MacBook NeoAir M2Air M3Air M5Pro 14 M4Pro 14 M5
Display13.0-inch, 2408 x 1506, 500 nits13.6-inch, 2560 x 1664, 500 nits13.6-inch, 2560 x 1664, 500 nits13.6-inch, 2560 x 1664, 500 nits14.2-inch XDR, 3024 x 1964, 120Hz14.2-inch XDR, 3024 x 1964, 120Hz
Battery (Apple, video)Up to 16 hoursUp to 18 hoursUp to 18 hoursUp to 18 hoursUp to 24 hoursUp to 24 hours
Weight1.23kg1.24kg1.24kg1.23kg1.55kg1.55kg
Ports1x USB 3 USB-C, 1x USB 2 USB-C, headphone jack2x Thunderbolt / USB 4, MagSafe 3, headphone jack2x Thunderbolt / USB 4, MagSafe 3, headphone jack2x Thunderbolt 4, MagSafe 3, headphone jack3x Thunderbolt 4, HDMI, SDXC, MagSafe 3, headphone jack3x Thunderbolt 4, HDMI, SDXC, MagSafe 3, headphone jack
Our warranty2 years2 years + 1-year breakage insurance2 years + 1-year breakage insurance2 years2 years + 1-year breakage insurance2 years + 1-year breakage insurance

Display, battery, weight and port figures are Apple's; warranty is from our product listings.

MacBook Neo colours

MacBook Neo (Silver)

MacBook Neo (Silver)

MacBook Neo 512GB (Blush)

MacBook Neo 512GB (Blush)

MacBook Neo (Citrus)

MacBook Neo (Citrus)

MacBook Neo (Indigo)

MacBook Neo (Indigo)

MacBook Air M5 colours

MacBook Air M5 (Starlight)

MacBook Air M5 (Starlight)

MacBook Air M5 (Sky Blue)

MacBook Air M5 (Sky Blue)

MacBook Air M5 (Silver)

MacBook Air M5 (Silver)

MacBook Air M5 (Midnight)

MacBook Air M5 (Midnight)

MacBooks up close

Detail shots of the MacBook Air M2, Air M3 and MacBook Pro M4.

MacBook Air M2 (Midnight) close-up
MacBook Air M2 (Midnight)
MacBook Air M3 (Space Gray) close-up
MacBook Air M3 (Space Gray)
MacBook Pro 14 M4 (Space Black) close-up
MacBook Pro 14 M4 (Space Black)

More MacBook photos

MacBook Neo (Indigo) photo

MacBook Neo (Indigo)

MacBook Air M5 (Starlight) photo

MacBook Air M5 (Starlight)

MacBook Pro 14 M5 (Space Black) photo

MacBook Pro 14 M5 (Space Black)

MacBook Air M3 (Midnight) photo

MacBook Air M3 (Midnight)

Which MacBook should you buy?

More: best MacBook for students, our Apple store in Birtamode and the full laptop price list.

MacBook videos from our store

MacBook Neo in all four colours, posted 1 September 2026.

Dashain 2026 offer video, posted 17 October 2026. Ask us about current offers.

Why buy from an authorized Apple store, posted 11 September 2026.

Buying a MacBook in Nepal

  1. Authorized: Quality Computer is an Authorized Apple GAP Advantage Partner, with a genuine VAT bill.
  2. EMI: 20% down payment and 10% interest with a Nabil Bank or Machhapuchchhre Bank credit card.
  3. Pay online with connectIPS or Fonepay, or try the laptop in our store on Bhadrapur Road, Birtamode.
  4. Call 023-530150 or 9863609150 to check stock.

From our store

Sleeves for MacBook and laptops, posted 21 October 2026.

All MacBooksEMI calculator

Customer reviews

Why buyers choose Quality Computer

Real reviews from our Google Business Profile, unedited.

4.7
★★★★★
Based on 775 Google reviews
“
X
XX KilleR GaminG
★★★★★

“…Recently got my Iphone 15 pm, and am really happy and satisfied with competitive pricing, knowledgeable staff, excellent customer service and overall shopping experience…”

Bought an iPhone 15 Pro Max on Google

“
B
Bishal Poudel
★★★★★

“Quality computer is providing and serving with genuine product and services. Authorized apple reseller in birtamod jhapa , Nepal”

Apple customer on Google

“
Y
Youson Karki
★★★★★

“I recently bought a laptop from Quality Computer, and I’m really happy with my purchase. The staff were friendly and helpful, and they explained the laptop’s features clearly before I bought it.”

Bought a laptop on Google

Frequently asked questions

What is the MacBook price in Nepal?

At Quality Computer on 28 October 2026, MacBooks cost from Rs 134,500 (MacBook Air M2, 16GB/256GB) and Rs 135,000 (MacBook Neo, 256GB) to Rs 376,500 (14-inch MacBook Pro M5, 1TB). We are an Authorized Apple GAP Advantage Partner.

What is the MacBook Neo price in Nepal?

Rs 135,000 for 256GB and Rs 154,000 for 512GB, both with 8GB memory. We had the 256GB model in Indigo, Citrus and Silver, and the 512GB model in Blush and Indigo.

What is the MacBook Air M5 price in Nepal?

Rs 248,500 for the 13-inch MacBook Air M5 with 16GB memory and a 512GB SSD. We had it in Starlight, Sky Blue, Silver and Midnight.

Should I buy the MacBook Neo or the MacBook Air M2?

They cost almost the same: Rs 134,500 for our last Air M2 and Rs 135,000 for the Neo. The Air M2 has 16GB memory, a larger 13.6-inch screen, MagSafe and two Thunderbolt ports. The Neo is the newer design, with an A18 Pro chip, 8GB memory and four colours.

Which MacBook is best for students?

The MacBook Neo (Rs 135,000) for most students. For coding, design or video work, the MacBook Air M3 with 16GB memory (Rs 158,999) has more memory and better ports.

Do MacBooks from Quality Computer have warranty?

Yes. Our listings state a 2-year authorized warranty on every MacBook here, and the Air M2, Air M3 and both MacBook Pro models also include 1-year breakage insurance.

Can I buy a MacBook on EMI?

Yes, with a Nabil Bank or Machhapuchchhre Bank credit card: 20% down payment and 10% interest.

Sources

Sign in to leave a comment

See our price updates first on Google: add Quality Computer as a preferred source.


Can you use your laptop while charging?