Online Shopping

  • Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet,
  • |
  • Lorem : #ASDA44
  • |
  • Lorem 50% sit
Product Image

Tp-Link 8 Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch With 2 SFP Slots TL-SG3210

₨ 14,800.00 ₨ 14,800.00 14800.0 NPR

₨ 14,800.00

Tp-Link 8 Port Gigabit L2 Managed Switch With 2 SFP Slots TL-SG3210

IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, ACL, Port Security, DoS Defend, Storm control, DHCP Snooping, 802.1X Authentication and Radius provide you robust security strategies
L2/L3/L4 QoS and IGMP snooping optimize voice and video application
WEB/CLI managed modes, SNMP, RMON bring abundant management features

1

₨ 14,800.00 ₨ 14,800.00 14800.0 NPR

₨ 14,800.00

    This combination does not exist.

    Add to Cart Buy Now

    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3i,IEEE 802.3u,IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE802.3z,IEEE 802.3ad,
    IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d,IEEE 802.1s,IEEE 802.1w,IEEE 802.1q,
    IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
    Interface8 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
    (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX)
    2 1000Mbps SFP Slots
    1 Console Port
    Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
    Fan QuantityFanless
    Power Supply100~240VAC, 50/60Hz
    Power ConsumptionMaximum: 10.7W (220V/50Hz)
    Dimensions ( W x D x H )11.6*7.9*1.7in. (294*200*44 mm)
    PERFORMANCE
    Bandwidth/Backplane20Gbps
    Packet Forwarding Rate14.9Mpps
    MAC Address Table8k
    Packet Buffer Memory4Mb
    Jumbo Frame10240 Bytes
    SOFTWARE FEATURES
    Quality of ServiceSupport 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority
    Support 4 priority queues
    Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR
    Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting
    Voice VLAN
    L2 FeaturesIGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
    Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP
    Port isolation
    BPDU filtering/guard
    TC/Root protect
    Loop back detection
    802.3x Flow Control
    VLANSupports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN
    GARP/GVRP
    Management VLAN configuration
    Access Control ListL2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID;
    Time Range Based
    SecurityIP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
    IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius,Guest VLAN
    DoS Defence
    Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
    SSH v1/v2
    SSL v2/v3/TLSv1
    Port Security
    Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
    IPv6Dual IPv4/IPv6 stack
    Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) Snooping
    IPv6 neighbor discovery (ND)
    Path maximum transmission unit (MTU) discovery
    Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) version 6
    TCPv6/UDPv6
    IPv6 ApplicationsDHCPv6 Client
    Ping6
    Tracert6
    Telnet(v6)
    IPv6 SNMP
    IPv6 SSH
    IPv6 SSL
    Http/Https
    IPv6 TFTP
    ManagementWeb-based GUI and CLI management
    SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs
    RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups)
    DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82
    CPU Monitoring
    Port Mirroring
    Time Setting: SNTP
    Integrated NDP/NTDP feature
    Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web
    System Diagnose: VCT
    SYSLOG & Public MIBS
    This is a preview of the recently viewed products by the user.
    Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.

    Recently viewed Products